Weekly Sports Schedule

UPCOMING SPORTS SCHEDULE

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 2ND THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 8TH                            

(Schedule Posts Every Thursday Evening or Friday morning)

www.RICHMONDARMSONLINE.COM

FRIDAY,  FEBRUARY 2ND                                                                                               COM/DIR

1:30 PM          KOLN VS. BORUSSIA DORTMUND                        BUNDES.        FXSP1 601/219

1:30 PM          ST. HELENS VS. CASTLEFORD TIGERS                SL RUGBY     FSP

1:45 PM          MARSEILLE VS. METZ                                             LIGUE 1          BEINU 555/620

2:00 PM          REAL SOCIEDAD VS. DEPORTIVO                         LA LIGA          BEINE 543/467

2:00 PM          PHOENIX OPEN 2ND ROUND                                   GOLF              GOLF 635/218

6:30 PM          LAKERS VS. NETS                                                    NBA                YES 631 DIR

7:00 PM          76ERS VS. HEAT                                                       NBA                ESPN 633/206

7:00 PM          KNIGHTS VS. WILD                                                  NHL                NBCSN 649/220

9:30 PM          GSW VS. KINGS                                                       NBA                ESPN 633/206

SATURDAY,  FEBRUARY 3RD - DOORS OPEN AT 7:45 AM -  UNTIL 2 AM!!! KARAOKE 9-1

***TVS WILL BE RUN OUTSIDE UNDERNEATH THE TENT BEFORE 7:30 AM!!!***

8:15 AM          WALES VS. SCOTLAND – 6 NATIONS RUGBY     $20 COVER PER DAY      PPV

***PLEASE NOTE THAT SOCCER WILL BE OUTSIDE UNDERNEATH THE TENT FOR TODAY AND THAT RUGBY ONLY WILL BE INSIDE!!!! WE SINCERELY APOLOGIZE FOR ANY INCONVENIENCE!!!***

9:00 AM          MANCHESTER UNITED VS. HUDDERSFIELD       OUTSIDE ONLY! SORRY! NBCSN

10:45 PM       FRANCE VS. IRELAND – 6 NATIONS RUGBY       $20 COVER PER DAY     PPV

11:30 AM       ARSENAL VS. EVERTON – WILL BE OUTSIDE FOR TODAY ONLY!  SO SORRY! NBC

12:00 PM       SENATORS VS. FLYERS                                          NHL                NHLN 681/215

1:45 PM          REAL MADRID VS. LEVANTE                                  LA LIGA          BEINU 555/620

3:00 PM          PHOENIX OPEN 3RD ROUND                                   GOLF              CBS 611/11

3:00 PM          FOX SPORTS SATURDAY AT THE RACES             HORSE RAC. FXSP2 111/618

6:00 PM          MAPLE LEAFS VS. BRUINS                        NHL                NHLN 681/215

7:30 PM          ROCKETS VS. CAVALIERS                                      NBA                ABC 613/13

9:00 PM          MACHIDA VS. ANDERS                                           UFC                 FXSP1 601/219

9:15 PM          HABIB AHMED VS. GILBERTO RAMIREZ              BOXING          ESPN 633/206

 SUNDAY,  FEBRUARY 4TH  -  DOORS OPEN 7:45 AM – 2 AM!

***SOCCER WILL BE UPSTAIRS ONLY!  RUGBY WILL BE ON THE BIG SCREEN!  BARCELONA WILL BE TELEVISED IN “THEIR CORNER” …THE BACK ROOM!!!***

8:15 AM          CRYSTAL PALACE VS. NEWCASTLE (UPSTAIRS)  EPL              NBCSN 649/220

9:00 AM          ENGLAND VS. ITALY – 6 NATIONS RUGBY (BIG SCREEN) $20 COVER CHARGE!

9:15 AM          BARCELONA VS. ESPANYOL (BACK ROOM)       LA LIGA          BEINU 555/620

10:30 AM       TOTT. SPURS VS. LIVERPOOL (UPSTAIRS)         EPL                 NBCSN 649/220

1:00 PM          OKC THUNDER VS. LAKERS                                  NBA                ABC 613/13

1:45 PM          ATHLETICO MADRID VS. VALENCIA                     LA LIGA          BEINU 555/620

2:00 PM          PHOENIX OPEN FINAL ROUND                              GOLF              CBS 611/11

5:30 PM          EAGLES VS. PATRIOTS – SUPERBOWL LII          NFL                 NBC 612/2

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 5TH

1:40 PM          LAZIO VS. GENOA                                                    SERIES A       BEINU 555/620

2:00 PM          WATFORD VS. CHELSEA                                         EPL                 NBCSN 649/220

2:00 PM          LAS PALMAS VS. MALAGA                                     LA LIGA          BEINE 543/467

6:00 PM          TRAILBLAZERS VS. PISTONS                                NBA                NBATV 602/216

7:30 PM          STARS VS. RANGERS                                              NHL                NHLN 681/215

9:30 PM          MAVERICKS VS. CLIPPERS                                   NBA                NBATV 602/216

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 6TH

11:30 PM       BAYERN MUNCHEN VS. PADERBORN                  DFB POK.       ESPND 466 DIR

2:00 PM          SWANSEA CITY VS. NOTTS COUNTY                    FA CUP           FXSP2 111/618

2:05 PM          PSG VS. SOCHAUX                                                  FR. CUP          BEINU 555/620

6:30 PM          ROCKETS VS. NETS                                                 NBA                674 DIR

7:00 PM          WILD VS. BLUES                                                      NHL                NBCSN 649/220

7:00 PM          WIZARDS VS. 76ERS                                               NBA                TNT 636/245

9:30 PM          OKC THUNDER VS. GSW                                         NBA                TNT 636/245

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 7TH

11:30 AM       EINTRACHT FRANKFURT VS. MAINZ 05              BUNDES.        ESPND 466 DIR

1:45 PM          TOTT. SPURS VS. NEWPORT COUNTY                  FA CUP           FXSP1 601/219

2:30 PM          SEVILLA VS. LEGANES                                           COPA REY     BEINU 555/620

6:30 PM          ROCKETS VS. HEAT                                                 NBA                674 DIR

7:00 PM          BRUINS VS. RANGERS                                            NHL                NBCSN 649/220

7:00 PM          TIMBERWOLVES VS. CAVALIERS                         NBA                ESPN 633/206

9:30 PM          SPURS VS. SUNS                                                     NBA                ESPN 633/206

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 8TH           

1:30 PM          LEEDS RHINOS VS. HULL KINSTON ROVERS    SL RUGBY     FSP

2:00 PM          PEBBLE BEACH PRO AM 1ST ROUND                    GOLF              GOLF 635/218

2:30 PM          VALENCIA VS. BARCELONA                                   COPA REY     BEINU 555/620

7:00 PM          FIGURE SKATING AND FREE SKATING                OLYMPICS     NBC 612/2

7:00 PM          CURLING, ALPINE SKIING, LUGE                          OLYMPICS     NBCSN 649/220

7:00 PM          HOUSTON SPORTS AWARDS                                 AWARDS        674 DIR

7:00 PM          CELTICS VS. WIZARDS                                           NBA                TNT 636/245

9:30 PM          OKC THUNDER VS. LAKERS                                  NBA                TNT 636/245

***BECAUSE WE ARE NOT IN CHARGE OF PROGRAMMING….
ALL GAMES & TIMES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE!!!***